Peachtree Timing                                       2/26/2022 - 3:36 PM
          IHSA Boys State Championships - 2/25/2022 to 2/26/2022           
 
 Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 STEV                                1:30.09    1:29.93   32  
     1) Wywrocki, Michael Jr          2) Zhang, Colin So              
     3) Song, Josh Sr                 4) Kohan, David Jr              
                 23.39        48.33 (24.94)
        1:09.79 (21.46)     1:29.93 (20.14)
  2 LYN                                 1:31.58    1:31.49   26  
     1) Collins, Quinn Jr             2) Foley, Aidan Sr              
     3) Bade, Colin Sr                4) Wanless, Jack Sr             
                 23.25        48.16 (24.91)
        1:10.95 (22.79)     1:31.49 (20.54)
  3 HC                                  1:33.00    1:32.22   24  
     1) Daw, Samuel Sr                2) Bey, Joshua Fr               
     3) Hou, Jeffrey So               4) Gilbert, Andrew Jr           
                 23.99        49.50 (25.51)
        1:11.71 (22.21)     1:32.22 (20.51)
  4 WV                                  1:32.08    1:32.89   22  
     1) Deshpande, Arnav Sr           2) Huynh, Ethan Jr              
     3) Jefferson, Nathaniel          4) Lohman, Sam                  
                 22.39        48.65 (26.26)
        1:11.60 (22.95)     1:32.89 (21.29)
  5 NT                                  1:33.20    1:33.82   20  
     1) Dienstag, Joe Sr              2) Ricciardi, Red Sr            
     3) Jones, Connor                 4) Lestina, Max Jr              
                 24.43        50.08 (25.65)
        1:12.99 (22.91)     1:33.82 (20.83)
 -- SCN                                 1:32.98         DQ  
     1) Filipovic, Aleksej Sr         2) Freeland, Hunter             
     3) Kriz, Kane Jr                 4) Kemp, Robby                  
                 22.40        49.00 (26.60)
        1:11.21 (22.21)          DQ (21.74)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  7 CG                                  1:34.82    1:34.67   14  
                 24.10        51.38 (27.28)
        1:13.19 (21.81)     1:34.67 (21.48)
  8 NC                                  1:34.20    1:34.90   10  
                 24.21        50.35 (26.14)
        1:13.42 (23.07)     1:34.90 (21.48)
  9 PLFD                                1:34.20    1:35.02    7  
     1) Burke, Jack Sr                2) Suarez, Jeremy               
     3) Benson, Greg Sr               4) Puk, Aidan Jr                
                 23.41        50.64 (27.23)
        1:13.30 (22.66)     1:35.02 (21.72)
  9 LOY                                 1:34.02    1:35.02    7  
     1) Kelly, Andy Sr                2) Rice, Max                    
     3) Andrew, Lachlan Sr            4) Spagnolo, PJ                 
                 23.33        51.19 (27.86)
        1:13.68 (22.49)     1:35.02 (21.34)
 11 EVAN                                1:34.79    1:35.16    4  
                 25.09        50.73 (25.64)
        1:13.67 (22.94)     1:35.16 (21.49)
 12 MUND                                1:34.85    1:35.31    2  
     1) Gilbert, Cameron              2) Romero, Michael Sr           
     3) Fathallah, Omar Sr            4) Anastos, Aaron Sr            
                 25.86        51.69 (25.83)
        1:13.76 (22.07)     1:35.31 (21.55)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 13 HP                                  1:35.04             
     1) Castle, Danny Jr              2) Noffsinger, Ethan Sr         
     3) Obochi, Kevin Jr              4) Ozdaryal, Alp                
                 24.34        51.48 (27.14)
        1:13.79 (22.31)     1:35.04 (21.25)
 14 OP                                  1:35.24             
     1) Harmon, Emmett Jr             2) Walby, Philip Sr             
     3) Rotatori, Thomas Sr           4) Rauch, Lars                  
                 24.32        50.84 (26.52)
        1:13.62 (22.78)     1:35.24 (21.62)
 15 GS                                  1:35.57             
     1) Patel, Sachin                 2) Hogue, Jackson Sr            
     3) Cho, Tim                      4) German, Jacob Jr             
                 25.66        50.89 (25.23)
        1:14.01 (23.12)     1:35.57 (21.56)
 16 MMA                                 1:36.24             
     1) Conti, Evan                   2) Conner, Tyler Jr             
     3) Wehner, Sean Jr               4) Oostman, Jackson Sr          
                 24.92        51.31 (26.39)
        1:14.79 (23.48)     1:36.24 (21.45)
 17 DGN                                 1:36.44             
     1) Platt, Charles Sr             2) Cameron, Andrew              
     3) Weingust, Ethan               4) Platt, Harrison              
                 23.80        52.08 (28.28)
        1:14.67 (22.59)     1:36.44 (21.77)
 18 MS                                  1:36.46             
     1) Popovic, Ljubomir Jr          2) Kubis, Bart Jr               
     3) Mazurek, Dominic So           4) Wagner, Zack                 
                 25.40        51.06 (25.66)
        1:13.99 (22.93)     1:36.46 (22.47)
 19 FMD                                 1:36.71             
     1) Heinlein, Jaden So            2) Bolger, Colin                
     3) Laffont, Aurelien             4) Pennell, Kurt                
                 24.09        51.95 (27.86)
        1:15.54 (23.59)     1:36.71 (21.17)
 20 PRSP                                1:36.84             
     1) Hays, Tim Sr                  2) McGough, Ian                 
     3) Lapys, Augustas               4) Zwolenik, Ben                
                 23.36        50.92 (27.56)
        1:14.95 (24.03)     1:36.84 (21.89)
 21 NN                                  1:36.97             
     1) Wang, Jonathan So             2) Lam, Adrian                  
     3) Herscher, Ethan               4) Berg, Tyson                  
                 24.76        51.90 (27.14)
        1:15.52 (23.62)     1:36.97 (21.45)
 22 GN                                  1:37.28             
     1) Ko, Euan Sr                   2) Walker, Jake                 
     3) Frank, Gabe Jr                4) Johnson, Gabe                
                 26.06        52.75 (26.69)
        1:15.86 (23.11)     1:37.28 (21.42)
 23 BEN                                 1:37.54             
     1) Yuknis, Jacob                 2) Smith, Brendan Jr            
     3) Hansen, Jack                  4) Larson, Jack Jr              
                 26.41        52.59 (26.18)
        1:16.70 (24.11)     1:37.54 (20.84)
 24 STI                                 1:38.05             
     1) Tracy, Charlie So             2) Sallay, Aleks                
     3) Grgurovic, Aaron So           4) Grud, Stephen So             
                 25.18        53.49 (28.31)
        1:17.09 (23.60)     1:38.05 (20.96)
 25 PONT                                1:38.10             
     1) Deats, Nolan Jr               2) Lucas, Jacob                 
     3) Fogarty, Sam                  4) Plenert, Nathan              
                 24.18        51.64 (27.46)
        1:15.97 (24.33)     1:38.10 (22.13)
 26 STRL                                1:39.00             
     1) Austin, Reiley                2) Ruiz, Braeden Sr             
     3) Drolema, Skylar               4) Garland, Michael             
                 25.40        53.00 (27.60)
        1:16.95 (23.95)     1:39.00 (22.05)
 27 EDVL                                1:39.07             
     1) Grinter, Evan                 2) Osborn, Cohen So             
     3) Gruben, Owen                  4) Myers, Eddie                 
                 25.19        52.43 (27.24)
        1:16.88 (24.45)     1:39.07 (22.19)
 28 U-U                                 1:39.34             
     1) Lin, Andrew Sr                2) Regenwetter, Jake Sr         
     3) Gao, Robert                   4) He, Ryan                     
                 23.05        48.98 (25.93)
        1:15.64 (26.66)     1:39.34 (23.70)
 29 LWE                                 1:40.02             
     1) Lundgren, Joey                2) Lott, Jayden                 
     3) Werner, Jacob                 4) Meldeau, Austin              
                 26.87        54.17 (27.30)
        1:18.03 (23.86)     1:40.02 (21.99)
 30 RH                                  1:40.66             
     1) West, Owen So                 2) Skominas, Vito               
     3) Miles, Cale                   4) Cass, Davis                  
                 27.00        54.47 (27.47)
        1:18.87 (24.40)     1:40.66 (21.79)
 31 LEM                                 1:42.10             
     1) Knutte, Luke Sr               2) Treanor, Colin Sr            
     3) Termaat, Owen                 4) Jankauskas, Aaron            
                 25.98        52.20 (26.22)
        1:19.10 (26.90)     1:42.10 (23.00)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 1                       
 
  1. Lincolnshire (Stevenson)           32   2. LaGrange (Lyons)                   26
  3. Hinsdale (Central)                 24   4. Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)          22
  5. Winnetka (New Trier)               20   6. Cary (C-Grove) [coop]              14
  7. Naperville (Central)               10   8. Wilmette (Loyola Academy)           7
  8. Plainfield (North) [coop]           7  10. Evanston (Twp)                      4
 11. Mundelein (Hs)                      2