Peachtree Timing                                       2/26/2022 - 3:36 PM
          IHSA Boys State Championships - 2/25/2022 to 2/26/2022           
 
 Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Flynn, Mike            Sr FEN               1:37.42    1:37.03   16  
                 22.59        47.14 (24.55)
        1:12.16 (25.02)     1:37.03 (24.87)
  2 Miller, Nolan          Jr CHC               1:39.20    1:38.21   13  
                 22.53        47.53 (25.00)
        1:13.01 (25.48)     1:38.21 (25.20)
  3 Louis, Benjamin        Sr OP                1:37.44    1:38.91   12  
                 22.48        47.35 (24.87)
        1:12.93 (25.58)     1:38.91 (25.98)
  4 Dunn, Aiden            Sr NV                1:39.92    1:39.60   11  
                 23.41        48.61 (25.20)
        1:14.14 (25.53)     1:39.60 (25.46)
  5 Taylor, Camden         Jr RE                1:38.82    1:39.66   10  
                 22.93        47.40 (24.47)
        1:13.32 (25.92)     1:39.66 (26.34)
  6 Countryman, Joey       Jr REAV              1:39.76    1:40.01    9  
                 22.95        48.21 (25.26)
        1:13.83 (25.62)     1:40.01 (26.18)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Martin, Aaron          Sr EVAN              1:40.22    1:40.58    7  
                 23.45        48.71 (25.26)
        1:14.43 (25.72)     1:40.58 (26.15)
  8 Townsend, Logan        Sr WHCI              1:40.31    1:40.76    5  
                 23.88        49.30 (25.42)
        1:15.18 (25.88)     1:40.76 (25.58)
  9 Musick, Aiden          So NT                1:40.43    1:41.02    4  
                 23.36        49.01 (25.65)
        1:15.20 (26.19)     1:41.02 (25.82)
 10 Ojha, Sidd             Sr LF                1:41.40    1:41.47    3  
                 23.61        49.15 (25.54)
        1:15.29 (26.14)     1:41.47 (26.18)
 11 Tucci, Tyson           Sr NML               1:40.83    1:41.49    2  
                 23.03        48.57 (25.54)
        1:14.88 (26.31)     1:41.49 (26.61)
 12 Wilson, Ward           Jr NT                1:41.65    1:42.11    1  
                 23.52        49.43 (25.91)
        1:15.88 (26.45)     1:42.11 (26.23)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 Heller, Ryan           Sr GBSW              1:41.83             
                 23.48                     
            1:15.35 ( )     1:41.83 (26.48)
 14 Leslie, Tyler          Sr MV                1:41.84             
                 23.49        49.00 (25.51)
        1:15.37 (26.37)     1:41.84 (26.47)
 15 Algrim, Kyle           So SCE               1:42.05             
                 23.97        49.73 (25.76)
        1:16.19 (26.46)     1:42.05 (25.86)
 16 Nolan, Peter           So STI               1:42.43             
                 23.49        49.45 (25.96)
        1:15.90 (26.45)     1:42.43 (26.53)
 17 Mieczkowski, Szymon    So SCHB              1:42.56             
                 23.88        49.73 (25.85)
        1:16.08 (26.35)     1:42.56 (26.48)
 18 Simic, Luka            Sr NW                1:42.65             
                 23.79        49.50 (25.71)
        1:15.79 (26.29)     1:42.65 (26.86)
 19 Khmara, Daniel         Sr LZ                1:42.81             
                 23.82        49.25 (25.43)
        1:15.96 (26.71)     1:42.81 (26.85)
 20 Frank, Gabe            Jr GN                1:43.06             
                 23.47        49.33 (25.86)
        1:15.82 (26.49)     1:43.06 (27.24)
 21 Miclea, Andreas        Jr NCP               1:43.08             
                 23.98        49.72 (25.74)
        1:15.98 (26.26)     1:43.08 (27.10)
 22 Troy, Padraig          Sr STI               1:43.31             
                 23.43        49.70 (26.27)
        1:16.81 (27.11)     1:43.31 (26.50)
 23 Bates, Ryan            Jr JCEN              1:43.50             
                                  49.07 ( )
        1:16.53 (27.46)     1:43.50 (26.97)
 24 Priest, Noah           Jr HC                1:43.59             
                 23.47        49.39 (25.92)
        1:16.67 (27.28)     1:43.59 (26.92)
 25 Faley, Carson          Sr BYRN              1:43.60             
                 23.68        49.52 (25.84)
        1:16.43 (26.91)     1:43.60 (27.17)
 26 Anselm, Rylan          So BARR              1:44.06             
                 23.90        50.27 (26.37)
        1:17.04 (26.77)     1:44.06 (27.02)
 27 Chen, Henry            So GS                1:44.19             
                 23.49        48.94 (25.45)
        1:15.88 (26.94)     1:44.19 (28.31)
 28 Rocks, Ben             Jr HUNT              1:44.58             
                 23.40        49.49 (26.09)
        1:17.22 (27.73)     1:44.58 (27.36)
 29 Bucaro, Lucas          Fr BARR              1:44.60             
                 24.13        50.41 (26.28)
        1:17.64 (27.23)     1:44.60 (26.96)
 30 Stooke, Michael        Jr FBA               1:44.93             
                 24.20        50.22 (26.02)
        1:17.33 (27.11)     1:44.93 (27.60)
 31 Schlueter, Domenico    Sr SELG              1:44.99             
                 23.73        49.79 (26.06)
        1:17.14 (27.35)     1:44.99 (27.85)
 32 Adams, Peter           Sr MOL               1:45.50             
                 23.85        49.93 (26.08)
        1:17.18 (27.25)     1:45.50 (28.32)
 33 Deutmeyer, William     So SCN               1:45.56             
                 23.47        49.65 (26.18)
        1:17.51 (27.86)     1:45.56 (28.05)
 34 Tonkovic, Andrew       Sr PRSP              1:47.29             
                 23.39        50.58 (27.19)
        1:18.72 (28.14)     1:47.29 (28.57)
 35 Knutte, Luke           Sr LEM               1:49.48             
                 24.42        51.47 (27.05)
        1:20.07 (28.60)     1:49.48 (29.41)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2                  
 
  1. Lincolnshire (Stevenson)           32   2. LaGrange (Lyons)                   26
  3. Winnetka (New Trier)               25   4. Hinsdale (Central)                 24
  5. Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)          22   6. Oak Park (Fenwick)                 16
  7. Cary (C-Grove) [coop]              14   8. Champaign (Central)                13
  9. Oak Park (Op-River Forest)         12  10. Evanston (Twp)                     11
 10. Naperville (Neuqua Valley)         11  12. Rockford (East)                    10
 12. Naperville (Central)               10  14. Burbank (Reavis)                    9
 15. Plainfield (North) [coop]           7  15. Wilmette (Loyola Academy)           7
 17. West Chicago (Hs) [coop]            5  18. Lake Forest                         3
 19. Mundelein (Hs)                      2  19. Normal (Community)                  2