Peachtree Timing                                       2/26/2022 - 3:36 PM
          IHSA Boys State Championships - 2/25/2022 to 2/26/2022           
 
 Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Filipovic, Aleksej     Sr SCN               1:46.43    1:46.14   16  
                 23.19        49.55 (26.36)
        1:20.53 (30.98)     1:46.14 (25.61)
  2 Zhang, Colin           So STEV              1:49.42    1:49.40   13  
                 24.07        52.97 (28.90)
        1:22.86 (29.89)     1:49.40 (26.54)
  3 Swigart, Camden        Sr U-N               1:50.47    1:49.46   12  
                 23.78        52.26 (28.48)
        1:23.39 (31.13)     1:49.46 (26.07)
  4 Gamilla, Jaeddan       Jr MV                1:48.21    1:49.52   11  
                 23.61        51.52 (27.91)
        1:21.86 (30.34)     1:49.52 (27.66)
  5 Johnson, Brady         So WHCI              1:50.32    1:50.31   10  
                 24.07        51.54 (27.47)
        1:23.74 (32.20)     1:50.31 (26.57)
  6 Wywrocki, Michael      Jr STEV              1:50.86    1:52.27    9  
                 23.68        50.75 (27.07)
        1:24.59 (33.84)     1:52.27 (27.68)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Heinlein, Jaden        So FMD               1:51.89    1:51.06    7  
                 24.59        51.57 (26.98)
        1:24.31 (32.74)     1:51.06 (26.75)
  8 Hou, Jeffrey           So HC                1:52.19    1:51.43    5  
                 23.90        52.64 (28.74)
        1:24.91 (32.27)     1:51.43 (26.52)
  9 Hardy, Caden           Sr EVAN              1:51.85    1:51.91    4  
                 24.85        53.23 (28.38)
        1:24.50 (31.27)     1:51.91 (27.41)
 10 Regenwetter, Jake      Sr U-U               1:51.91    1:52.01    3  
                 24.15        52.43 (28.28)
        1:24.57 (32.14)     1:52.01 (27.44)
 11 Harris, Nate           So HC                1:52.31    1:52.12    2  
                 24.17        52.08 (27.91)
        1:24.80 (32.72)     1:52.12 (27.32)
 12 Hays, Tim              Sr PRSP              1:51.55    1:52.61    1  
                 23.48        51.28 (27.80)
        1:24.14 (32.86)     1:52.61 (28.47)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 Mazurek, Dominic       So MS                1:52.79             
                 24.05        51.53 (27.48)
        1:24.76 (33.23)     1:52.79 (28.03)
 14 Lam, Keian             So WV                1:53.15             
                 25.02        54.79 (29.77)
        1:25.79 (31.00)     1:53.15 (27.36)
 15 Watson, William        So CG                1:53.92             
                 25.01        54.02 (29.01)
        1:26.73 (32.71)     1:53.92 (27.19)
 16 Castro, Ben            Sr CG                1:54.00             
                 23.82        53.03 (29.21)
        1:27.19 (34.16)     1:54.00 (26.81)
 17 Oostman, Jackson       Sr MMA               1:54.25             
                 24.87        53.32 (28.45)
        1:26.84 (33.52)     1:54.25 (27.41)
 18 Doerrer, Ryan          Sr NV                1:54.34             
                 24.32        52.54 (28.22)
        1:26.67 (34.13)     1:54.34 (27.67)
 19 Dukes, Jimmy           Sr LOY               1:54.40             
                 25.63        53.92 (28.29)
        1:27.07 (33.15)     1:54.40 (27.33)
 20 Bufton, Charlie        So NT                1:55.17             
                 24.31        53.47 (29.16)
        1:26.92 (33.45)     1:55.17 (28.25)
 21 Phua, Ethan            Sr VH                1:55.53             
                 25.37        54.18 (28.81)
        1:27.40 (33.22)     1:55.53 (28.13)
 22 Yau, Caleb             Sr NC                1:55.58             
                 24.94        52.87 (27.93)
        1:26.81 (33.94)     1:55.58 (28.77)
 23 Pham, Nicholas         Jr NIN               1:56.10             
                 24.63        54.35 (29.72)
        1:27.95 (33.60)     1:56.10 (28.15)
 24 Michael, Alex          Sr NT                1:56.24             
                 24.31        54.28 (29.97)
        1:28.87 (34.59)     1:56.24 (27.37)
 25 Rosa, Drew             So RB                1:56.30             
                 24.46        54.69 (30.23)
        1:27.68 (32.99)     1:56.30 (28.62)
 26 Adomaitis, Tomas       So FEN               1:56.64             
                 25.88        54.48 (28.60)
        1:28.01 (33.53)     1:56.64 (28.63)
 27 Balzer, Milo           Sr EVAN              1:57.42             
                 24.54        53.81 (29.27)
        1:29.45 (35.64)     1:57.42 (27.97)
 28 Smolecki, Alex         Sr STG               1:58.07             
                 25.64        55.30 (29.66)
        1:29.25 (33.95)     1:58.07 (28.82)
 29 Mueller, Jeremy        Jr HRLM              1:58.11             
                 24.74        53.29 (28.55)
        1:28.34 (35.05)     1:58.11 (29.77)
 30 O'Connor, Ryan         Jr LPT               1:58.47             
                 25.53        55.18 (29.65)
        1:30.09 (34.91)     1:58.47 (28.38)
 31 Neff, Henry            Sr MOL               1:59.72             
                 25.89        54.95 (29.06)
        1:30.94 (35.99)     1:59.72 (28.78)
 32 Barton, Halsted        Sr STI               1:59.80             
                 25.74        55.94 (30.20)
        1:31.32 (35.38)     1:59.80 (28.48)
 33 Thompson, Maddax       Fr ELKV              1:59.93             
                 26.17        56.84 (30.67)
        1:30.90 (34.06)     1:59.93 (29.03)
 33 Rutkauskas, Edgar      So BG                1:59.93             
                 24.71        55.28 (30.57)
        1:29.99 (34.71)     1:59.93 (29.94)
 35 Zobkiv, Oleksa         Sr LF                2:00.27             
                 25.45        56.73 (31.28)
        1:30.43 (33.70)     2:00.27 (29.84)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 3                  
 
  1. Lincolnshire (Stevenson)           54   2. Hinsdale (Central)                 31
  3. LaGrange (Lyons)                   26   4. Winnetka (New Trier)               25
  5. Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)          22   6. St Charles (North)                 16
  6. Oak Park (Fenwick)                 16   8. West Chicago (Hs) [coop]           15
  8. Evanston (Twp)                     15  10. Cary (C-Grove) [coop]              14
 11. Champaign (Central)                13  12. Normal (University)                12
 12. Oak Park (Op-River Forest)         12  14. Naperville (Neuqua Valley)         11
 14. Aurora (Metea Valley)              11  16. Rockford (East)                    10
 16. Naperville (Central)               10  18. Burbank (Reavis)                    9
 19. Palatine (Fremd)                    7  19. Plainfield (North) [coop]           7
 19. Wilmette (Loyola Academy)           7  22. Lake Forest                         3
 22. Urbana (University)                 3  24. Normal (Community)                  2
 24. Mundelein (Hs)                      2  26. Mt Prospect (Prospect)              1