Peachtree Timing                                       2/26/2022 - 3:36 PM
          IHSA Boys State Championships - 2/25/2022 to 2/26/2022           
 
 Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Filipovic, Aleksej     Sr SCN                 47.95      47.60   16  
                 22.03        47.60 (25.57)
  2 O'Leary, Griffin       Sr BARR                47.90      47.99   13  
                 22.07        47.99 (25.92)
  3 Lin, Andrew            Sr U-U                 48.57      48.27   12  
                 22.40        48.27 (25.87)
  4 Song, Josh             Sr STEV                48.02      48.47   11  
                 23.01        48.47 (25.46)
  5 Castro, Ben            Sr CG                  49.16      49.57   10  
                 23.29        49.57 (26.28)
  6 Obochi, Kevin          Jr HP                  49.80      50.00    9  
                 22.75        50.00 (27.25)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Hou, Jeffrey           So HC                  50.12      49.09    7  
                 22.90        49.09 (26.19)
  8 Hays, Tim              Sr PRSP                50.13      49.91    5  
                 23.25        49.91 (26.66)
  9 Musick, Aiden          So NT                  50.40      50.49    4  
                 23.60        50.49 (26.89)
 10 Harmon, Emmett         Jr OP                  50.24      50.51    3  
                 23.38        50.51 (27.13)
 11 Romero, Michael        Sr MUND                50.44      50.55    2  
                 23.37        50.55 (27.18)
 12 Deats, Nolan           Jr PONT                49.90      51.47    1  
                 23.71        51.47 (27.76)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 Rosario - Freytes, Di  So STEV                50.49             
                 23.55        50.49 (26.94)
 14 Benson, Greg           Sr PLFD                50.93             
                 23.21        50.93 (27.72)
 15 Ovanic, Joe            Sr LAPE                50.96             
                 23.60        50.96 (27.36)
 16 Wehner, Sean           Jr MMA                 50.97             
                 23.70        50.97 (27.27)
 17 Kriz, Kane             Jr SCN                 51.04             
                 23.82        51.04 (27.22)
 18 Tadic, Nikola          Jr NW                  51.12             
                 23.68        51.12 (27.44)
 19 Hogue, Jackson         Sr GS                  51.26             
                 23.95        51.26 (27.31)
 20 Frank, Gabe            Jr GN                  51.39             
                 23.92        51.39 (27.47)
 21 Osborn, Cohen          So EDVL                51.60             
                 23.96        51.60 (27.64)
 22 Balzer, Milo           Sr EVAN                51.73             
                 24.49        51.73 (27.24)
 23 Redden, Jack           Sr SCE                 51.87             
                 23.97        51.87 (27.90)
 24 Treanor, Colin         Sr LEM                 51.94             
                 24.13        51.94 (27.81)
 25 Lendzion, Sam          So NC                  52.10             
                 24.12        52.10 (27.98)
 26 Stumpenhorst, Tanner   So OSW                 52.11             
                 24.22        52.11 (27.89)
 27 Stempien, Philip       Sr LP                  52.14             
                 23.62        52.14 (28.52)
 28 Pham, Nicholas         Jr NIN                 52.15             
                 24.03        52.15 (28.12)
 29 Noffsinger, Ethan      Sr HP                  52.57             
                 23.95        52.57 (28.62)
 30 Steward, Edward        So LIB                 52.64             
                 24.92        52.64 (27.72)
 31 Grgurovic, Aaron       So STI                 52.81             
                 24.27        52.81 (28.54)
 32 Doerrer, Ryan          Sr NV                  52.85             
                 24.45        52.85 (28.40)
 33 Schamper, Levi         Jr BYRN                53.20             
                 24.68        53.20 (28.52)
 34 Lehman, Jake           Sr BB                  53.89             
                 24.87        53.89 (29.02)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Lincolnshire (Stevenson)           90   2. Hinsdale (Central)               51.5
  3. St Charles (North)                 32   4. Winnetka (New Trier)               29
  5. LaGrange (Lyons)                   26   6. Cary (C-Grove) [coop]              24
  6. Evanston (Twp)                     24   8. Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)          22
  9. Highland Park                      19  10. Wilmette (Loyola Academy)        16.5
 11. Oak Park (Fenwick)                 16  11. Riverside (R-Brookfield)           16
 11. Elmhurst (York)                    16  14. West Chicago (Hs) [coop]           15
 14. Oak Park (Op-River Forest)         15  14. Urbana (University)                15
 17. Champaign (Central)                13  17. Barrington                         13
 17. Skokie (Niles West)                13  20. Northbrook (Glenbrook North)       12
 20. Normal (University)                12  20. Roselle (Lake Park)                12
 23. Aurora (Metea Valley)              11  23. Gurnee (Warren)                    11
 23. Naperville (Neuqua Valley)         11  23. Darien (Hinsdale South)            11
 27. Rockford (East)                    10  27. Naperville (Central)               10
 29. Burbank (Reavis)                    9  30. Plainfield (North) [coop]           7
 30. Palatine (Fremd)                    7  30. Oak Forest                          7
 33. Mt Prospect (Prospect)              6  34. Washington [coop]                   5
 34. Buffalo Grove                       5  36. Mundelein (Hs)                      4
 37. DeKalb [coop]                     3.5  37. Kewanee (Wethersfield)            3.5
 39. Lake Forest                         3  40. Normal (Community)                  2
 40. Libertyville                        2  42. Downers Grove (South)               1
 42. Elk Grove Village                   1  42. Pontiac [coop]                      1