Peachtree Timing                                       2/26/2022 - 3:36 PM
          IHSA Boys State Championships - 2/25/2022 to 2/26/2022           
 
 Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Groya, Connor          Sr YRK                 44.69      44.69   16  
                 20.89        44.69 (23.80)
  2 Taylor, Camden         Jr RE                  45.24      44.86   13  
                 21.36        44.86 (23.50)
  3 Fathallah, Omar        Sr MUND                44.71      44.93   12  
                 20.88        44.93 (24.05)
  4 Countryman, Joey       Jr REAV                45.65      45.34   11  
                 21.85        45.34 (23.49)
  5 Deshpande, Arnav       Sr WV                  45.45      45.37   10  
                 21.55        45.37 (23.82)
  6 Burke, Jack            Sr PLFD                45.72      45.80    9  
                 21.67        45.80 (24.13)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Wanless, Jack          Sr LYN                 45.88      46.23    7  
                 22.22        46.23 (24.01)
  8 Schlueter, Domenico    Sr SELG                46.51      46.32    5  
                 22.52        46.32 (23.80)
  9 Smith, Payne           Sr WASH                45.86      46.41    4  
                 22.20        46.41 (24.21)
 10 Platt, Charles         Sr DGN                 46.34      46.53    3  
                 22.47        46.53 (24.06)
 11 Gramer, Jacob          So DKB                 46.39      46.56    2  
                 21.87        46.56 (24.69)
 12 Sayre, Bobby           Sr DGS                 46.45      46.94    1  
                 21.86        46.94 (25.08)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 Heller, Ryan           Sr GBSW                46.60             
                 22.13        46.60 (24.47)
 14 Mueller, Jeremy        Jr HRLM                46.68             
                 22.48        46.68 (24.20)
 15 Rocks, Ben             Jr HUNT                46.77             
                 22.36        46.77 (24.41)
 16 Marcet, Brody          So HC                  46.86             
                 22.08        46.86 (24.78)
 17 Loeger, Bryce          So CONT                46.88             
                 22.15        46.88 (24.73)
 18 Martin, Aaron          Sr EVAN                46.90             
                 22.45        46.90 (24.45)
 18 Miclea, Andreas        Jr NCP                 46.90             
                 22.63        46.90 (24.27)
 20 Curtin, Jack           Jr STEV                46.91             
                 22.35        46.91 (24.56)
 21 Nolan, Peter           So STI                 46.93             
                 22.38        46.93 (24.55)
 22 Blaske, Christian      Sr AND                 47.07             
                 22.40        47.07 (24.67)
 23 Wang, George           Sr MV                  47.16             
                 22.36        47.16 (24.80)
 24 Drozd, Jacob           Jr LP                  47.19             
                 22.31        47.19 (24.88)
 25 Michael, Alex          Sr NT                  47.20             
                 22.71        47.20 (24.49)
 26 Simic, Luka            Sr NW                  47.27             
                 22.71        47.27 (24.56)
 27 Priest, Noah           Jr HC                  47.28             
                 22.71        47.28 (24.57)
 27 Larson, Jack           Jr BEN                 47.28             
                 22.47        47.28 (24.81)
 29 Oostman, Jackson       Sr MMA                 47.35             
                 22.64        47.35 (24.71)
 30 Kondrashev, Dima       Jr NV                  47.36             
                 22.81        47.36 (24.55)
 31 Leslie, Tyler          Sr MV                  47.45             
                 22.71        47.45 (24.74)
 32 McCullough, Gavin      Sr WHCI                47.64             
                 22.58        47.64 (25.06)
 33 Perry, Clay            So NT                  47.67             
                 22.98        47.67 (24.69)
 33 Kitzman, Jack          Jr RH                  47.67             
                 22.89        47.67 (24.78)
 35 Ko, Euan               Sr GN                  47.69             
                 22.86        47.69 (24.83)
 36 Khmara, Daniel         Sr LZ                  47.78             
                 23.10        47.78 (24.68)
 37 Bates, Ryan            Jr JCEN                47.80             
                 22.77        47.80 (25.03)
 38 Nelson, Ryan           Sr LAPE                47.81             
                 22.94        47.81 (24.87)
 39 Tonkovic, Andrew       Sr PRSP                47.87             
                 22.94        47.87 (24.93)
 40 Williams, Aidan        Jr CHC                 48.00             
                 22.75        48.00 (25.25)
 40 Hoffman, Porter        Sr META                48.00             
                 22.96        48.00 (25.04)
 42 Martin, Anthony        Sr B-S                 48.12             
                 22.96        48.12 (25.16)
 43 Farber, Jonny          Jr STEV                48.15             
                 22.47        48.15 (25.68)
 44 Galaczynski, Jakub     Sr LT                  48.17             
                 22.43        48.17 (25.74)
 45 Meyer, Christopher     Fr O'F                 48.52             
                 23.28        48.52 (25.24)
 46 Knutte, Luke           Sr LEM                 50.35             
                 23.82        50.35 (26.53)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 7                  
 
  1. Lincolnshire (Stevenson)           90   2. Hinsdale (Central)               51.5
  3. LaGrange (Lyons)                   33   4. Elmhurst (York)                    32
  4. St Charles (North)                 32   4. Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)          32
  7. Winnetka (New Trier)               29   8. Cary (C-Grove) [coop]              24
  8. Evanston (Twp)                     24  10. Rockford (East)                    23
 11. Burbank (Reavis)                   20  12. Highland Park                      19
 13. Wilmette (Loyola Academy)        16.5  14. Plainfield (North) [coop]          16
 14. Mundelein (Hs)                     16  14. Oak Park (Fenwick)                 16
 14. Riverside (R-Brookfield)           16  18. Urbana (University)                15
 18. Oak Park (Op-River Forest)         15  18. West Chicago (Hs) [coop]           15
 21. Champaign (Central)                13  21. Skokie (Niles West)                13
 21. Barrington                         13  24. Northbrook (Glenbrook North)       12
 24. Normal (University)                12  24. Roselle (Lake Park)                12
 27. Naperville (Neuqua Valley)         11  27. Gurnee (Warren)                    11
 27. Aurora (Metea Valley)              11  27. Darien (Hinsdale South)            11
 31. Naperville (Central)               10  32. Washington [coop]                   9
 33. Oak Forest                          7  33. Palatine (Fremd)                    7
 35. Mt Prospect (Prospect)              6  36. DeKalb [coop]                     5.5
 37. Buffalo Grove                       5  37. South Elgin                         5
 39. Kewanee (Wethersfield)            3.5  40. Downers Grove (North)               3
 40. Lake Forest                         3  42. Downers Grove (South)               2
 42. Normal (Community)                  2  42. Libertyville                        2
 45. Pontiac [coop]                      1  45. Elk Grove Village                   1