Peachtree Timing                                       2/26/2022 - 3:36 PM
          IHSA Boys State Championships - 2/25/2022 to 2/26/2022           
 
 Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 STEV                                1:23.81    1:23.44   32  
     1) Kohan, David Jr               2) Curtin, Jack Jr              
     3) Zhang, Colin So               4) Xiong, Brandon Sr            
                 20.89        41.84 (20.95)
        1:03.09 (21.25)     1:23.44 (20.35)
  2 LOY                                 1:23.80    1:23.47   26  
     1) Andrew, Lachlan Sr            2) Spagnolo, PJ                 
     3) Dukes, Jimmy Sr               4) Kelly, Andy Sr               
                 20.80        42.25 (21.45)
        1:03.48 (21.23)     1:23.47 (19.99)
  3 LYN                                 1:24.19    1:23.62   24  
     1) Vitek, AJ                     2) Collins, Quinn Jr            
     3) Gantt, Graeme                 4) Wanless, Jack Sr             
                 21.28        42.01 (20.73)
        1:03.25 (21.24)     1:23.62 (20.37)
  4 HC                                  1:24.25    1:24.00   22  
     1) Gilbert, Andrew Jr            2) Marcet, Brody So             
     3) Priest, Noah Jr               4) Harris, Nate So              
                 21.07        41.87 (20.80)
        1:02.63 (20.76)     1:24.00 (21.37)
  5 OP                                  1:24.76    1:24.69   20  
     1) Louis, Benjamin Sr            2) Rotatori, Thomas Sr          
     3) Rauch, Lars                   4) Harmon, Emmett Jr            
                 21.23        42.44 (21.21)
        1:03.64 (21.20)     1:24.69 (21.05)
  6 SCN                                 1:24.78    1:25.41   18  
     1) Filipovic, Aleksej Sr         2) Deutmeyer, William So        
     3) Kriz, Kane Jr                 4) Kemp, Robby                  
                 20.22        42.14 (21.92)
        1:03.54 (21.40)     1:25.41 (21.87)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  7 STI                                 1:26.02    1:24.97   14  
     1) Grud, Stephen So              2) Sallay, Aleks                
     3) Nolan, Peter So               4) Troy, Padraig Sr             
                 21.24        42.74 (21.50)
        1:04.24 (21.50)     1:24.97 (20.73)
  8 WHCI                                1:25.77    1:25.13   10  
     1) Johnson, Brady So             2) McCullough, Gavin Sr         
     3) Townsend, Logan Sr            4) Smith, Mason                 
                 20.84        42.19 (21.35)
        1:03.16 (20.97)     1:25.13 (21.97)
  9 HP                                  1:25.53    1:25.19    8  
     1) Obochi, Kevin Jr              2) Noffsinger, Ethan Sr         
     3) Ozdaryal, Alp                 4) Castle, Danny Jr             
                 21.28        42.95 (21.67)
        1:04.44 (21.49)     1:25.19 (20.75)
 10 NT                                  1:25.68    1:25.32    6  
     1) Perry, Clay So                2) Lestina, Max Jr              
     3) Jones, Connor                 4) Musick, Aiden So             
                 22.06        42.87 (20.81)
        1:04.29 (21.42)     1:25.32 (21.03)
 11 EVAN                                1:26.13    1:26.45    4  
     1) Herrick, Charles Sr           2) Hardy, Caden Sr              
     3) Martin, Aaron Sr              4) Pollack, Michael Jr          
                 21.58        43.38 (21.80)
        1:04.41 (21.03)     1:26.45 (22.04)
 12 MUND                                1:25.78    1:27.64    2  
     1) Willis, Matthew               2) Serrano, Edwin               
     3) Romero, Michael Sr            4) Fathallah, Omar Sr           
                 23.18        45.55 (22.37)
        1:07.15 (21.60)     1:27.64 (20.49)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 13 GN                                  1:26.24             
     1) Ko, Euan Sr                   2) Walker, Jake                 
     3) Frank, Gabe Jr                4) Johnson, Gabe                
                 21.83        43.43 (21.60)
        1:04.99 (21.56)     1:26.24 (21.25)
 14 MS                                  1:26.25             
     1) Popovic, Ljubomir Jr          2) Kubis, Bart Jr               
     3) Marsenic, Danilo              4) Nielson, Lukas               
                 22.32        43.32 (21.00)
        1:04.73 (21.41)     1:26.25 (21.52)
 15 MV                                  1:26.31             
     1) Leslie, Tyler Sr              2) Wang, George Sr              
     3) Marchand, Henri               4) Gamilla, Jaeddan Jr          
                 22.99        44.39 (21.40)
        1:05.77 (21.38)     1:26.31 (20.54)
 16 LP                                  1:26.34             
     1) Stempien, Philip Sr           2) Korwel, Adrian               
     3) Perkowski, Dominick           4) Drozd, Jacob Jr              
                 21.51        43.65 (22.14)
        1:06.01 (22.36)     1:26.34 (20.33)
 17 NV                                  1:26.71             
     1) Dunn, Aiden Sr                2) Doerrer, Ryan Sr             
     3) Emmens, Ryan                  4) Kondrashev, Dima Jr          
                 22.29        43.62 (21.33)
        1:05.66 (22.04)     1:26.71 (21.05)
 18 PLFD                                1:26.73             
     1) Burke, Jack Sr                2) Benson, Greg Sr              
     3) Suarez, Jeremy                4) Mallari, Ian                 
                 21.11        42.87 (21.76)
        1:04.73 (21.86)     1:26.73 (22.00)
 19 DKB                                 1:26.82             
     1) Johnson, Noah                 2) Palacios, Max                
     3) VanderSchee, Jared Sr         4) Gramer, Jacob So             
                 23.22        45.27 (22.05)
        1:06.10 (20.83)     1:26.82 (20.72)
 20 YRK                                 1:26.89             
     1) Maiers, Nick                  2) McKenna, Charlie             
     3) Harrington, Jeremy Jr         4) Groya, Connor Sr             
                 24.58                     
            1:06.96 ( )     1:26.89 (19.93)
 21 PONT                                1:26.91             
     1) Deats, Nolan Jr               2) Fogarty, Sam                 
     3) Lucas, Jacob                  4) Plenert, Nathan              
                 21.87        43.56 (21.69)
        1:05.21 (21.65)     1:26.91 (21.70)
 22 PRSP                                1:27.76             
     1) Zwolenik, Ben                 2) Tonkovic, Andrew Sr          
     3) Eyles, Jack                   4) Hays, Tim Sr                 
                 22.66        44.11 (21.45)
        1:06.27 (22.16)     1:27.76 (21.49)
 23 GS                                  1:27.92             
     1) Chen, Henry So                2) Raab, Syphax Sr              
     3) German, Jacob Jr              4) Hogue, Jackson Sr            
                 22.26        43.87 (21.61)
        1:05.72 (21.85)     1:27.92 (22.20)
 24 STRL                                1:27.99             
     1) Adams, Mason                  2) Garland, Michael             
     3) Drolema, Skylar               4) Austin, Reiley               
                 22.04        44.30 (22.26)
        1:06.31 (22.01)     1:27.99 (21.68)
 25 SCE                                 1:28.48             
     1) Souk, Chris                   2) Redden, Jack Sr              
     3) Algrim, Kyle So               4) Murray, Will                 
                 22.52        43.83 (21.31)
        1:06.10 (22.27)     1:28.48 (22.38)
 26 REAV                                1:28.63             
     1) Biernat, Kamil                2) Garcia, Edwin                
     3) Gonzalez, Mauricio            4) Countryman, Joey Jr          
                 22.87        45.03 (22.16)
        1:07.26 (22.23)     1:28.63 (21.37)
 27 LPT                                 1:29.09             
     1) Johnson, Matthew              2) Kulesza, Kacper              
     3) Gabel, Shane                  4) Moreno, Julian               
                 22.52        44.90 (22.38)
        1:06.97 (22.07)     1:29.09 (22.12)
 28 CHC                                 1:30.37             
     1) Barker, Austin                2) Miller, Nolan Jr             
     3) Williams, Aidan Jr            4) Dempsey, Maddox              
                 21.73        44.60 (22.87)
        1:08.66 (24.06)     1:30.37 (21.71)
 29 EDVL                                1:30.70             
     1) Myers, Eddie                  2) Norcio, Austin               
     3) Oertle, Logan                 4) Grinter, Evan                
                 22.72        45.31 (22.59)
        1:08.91 (23.60)     1:30.70 (21.79)
 30 CS                                  1:31.93             
     1) Kwiatkowski, David Jr         2) Reyes, Aidan                 
     3) Swiecicki, Filip              4) Laskowski, Kacper            
                 23.24        46.14 (22.90)
        1:09.47 (23.33)     1:31.93 (22.46)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                       
 
  1. Lincolnshire (Stevenson)          122   2. Hinsdale (Central)               80.5
  3. LaGrange (Lyons)                   57   4. St Charles (North)                 50
  5. Oak Park (Op-River Forest)         44   6. Wilmette (Loyola Academy)        42.5
  7. Winnetka (New Trier)               42   8. Oak Park (Fenwick)                 32
  8. Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)          32   8. Elmhurst (York)                    32
 11. Evanston (Twp)                     28  12. Highland Park                      27
 13. Champaign (Central)                26  14. West Chicago (Hs) [coop]           25
 14. Naperville (Neuqua Valley)         25  16. Cary (C-Grove) [coop]              24
 17. Rockford (East)                    23  17. Normal (Community)                 23
 19. Burbank (Reavis)                   20  20. Mundelein (Hs)                     18
 21. Plainfield (North) [coop]          16  21. Riverside (R-Brookfield)           16
 23. Urbana (University)                15  24. Barrington                         14
 24. Chicago (St Ignatius College       14  26. Skokie (Niles West)                13
 27. Roselle (Lake Park)                12  27. Northbrook (Glenbrook North)       12
 27. Normal (University)                12  30. Aurora (Metea Valley)              11
 30. Darien (Hinsdale South)            11  30. Gurnee (Warren)                    11
 33. Naperville (Central)               10  34. Washington [coop]                   9
 35. Oak Forest                          7  35. Palatine (Fremd)                    7
 37. Mt Prospect (Prospect)              6  38. DeKalb [coop]                     5.5
 39. Buffalo Grove                       5  39. South Elgin                         5
 39. St Charles (East)                   5  42. Kewanee (Wethersfield)            3.5
 43. Downers Grove (North)               3  43. Lake Forest                         3
 45. Downers Grove (South)               2  45. Libertyville                        2
 47. Elk Grove Village                   1  47. Pontiac [coop]                      1