Peachtree Timing                                       2/26/2022 - 3:36 PM
          IHSA Boys State Championships - 2/25/2022 to 2/26/2022           
 
 Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 O'Leary, Griffin       Sr BARR                47.90      47.83   16  
                 23.14        47.83 (24.69)
  2 Deshpande, Arnav       Sr WV                  48.49      48.43   13  
                 23.16        48.43 (25.27)
  3 Johnson, Brady         So WHCI                48.42      48.56   12  
                 23.55        48.56 (25.01)
  4 Lin, Andrew            Sr U-U                 49.43      49.56   11  
                 23.98        49.56 (25.58)
  5 Kelly, Andy            Sr LOY                 50.00      49.63   10  
                 23.90        49.63 (25.73)
  6 Collins, Quinn         Jr LYN                 49.99      50.32    9  
                 24.10        50.32 (26.22)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Wehner, Sean           Jr MMA                 50.71      49.69    7  
                 24.12        49.69 (25.57)
  8 Brooks, Caden          Sr PRIN                50.62      49.85    5  
                 24.30        49.85 (25.55)
  9 Burke, Jack            Sr PLFD                50.62      50.56    4  
                 24.56        50.56 (26.00)
 10 Wywrocki, Michael      Jr STEV                50.78      50.59    3  
                 24.37        50.59 (26.22)
 11 Platt, Charles         Sr DGN                 51.06      51.16    2  
                 24.91        51.16 (26.25)
 12 Mieczkowski, Szymon    So SCHB                50.76      51.27    1  
                 24.96        51.27 (26.31)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 Watson, William        So CG                  51.28             
                 24.76        51.28 (26.52)
 14 Mazurek, Dominic       So MS                  51.31             
                 24.70        51.31 (26.61)
 15 Osborn, Cohen          So EDVL                51.32             
                 24.99        51.32 (26.33)
 16 Affolter, Nate         Jr WY                  51.43             
                 24.64        51.43 (26.79)
 17 Yau, Caleb             Sr NC                  51.54             
                 24.83        51.54 (26.71)
 18 Popovic, Ljubomir      Jr MS                  51.88             
                 25.32        51.88 (26.56)
 19 Wang, Jonathan         So NN                  52.00             
                 25.37        52.00 (26.63)
 20 Song, Josh             Sr STEV                52.08             
 21 Dienstag, Joe          Sr NT                  52.25             
                 25.21        52.25 (27.04)
 22 Bertulis, Nojus        So HC                  52.29             
                 25.15        52.29 (27.14)
 23 Huggins, Willem        So CBDL                52.34             
                 25.10        52.34 (27.24)
 24 Puk, Aidan             Jr PLFD                52.37             
                 25.25        52.37 (27.12)
 25 Deats, Nolan           Jr PONT                52.48             
                 25.08        52.48 (27.40)
 26 Daw, Samuel            Sr HC                  52.50             
                 24.98        52.50 (27.52)
 26 Bade, Colin            Sr LYN                 52.50             
                 25.21        52.50 (27.29)
 28 Ovanic, Joe            Sr LAPE                52.55             
                 25.12        52.55 (27.43)
 29 DelBello, Stephen      Jr SCN                 52.56             
                 25.33        52.56 (27.23)
 30 Schmohe, Ethan         Jr SULL                52.60             
                 25.42        52.60 (27.18)
 31 Herrick, Charles       Sr EVAN                52.70             
                 25.43        52.70 (27.27)
 32 Castle, Danny          Jr HP                  52.82             
                 25.59        52.82 (27.23)
 33 Chaplin, Willhelm      So NT                  52.85             
                 25.55        52.85 (27.30)
 34 Saszik, Cadel          So EVAN                53.23             
                 25.65        53.23 (27.58)
 35 O'Connor, Ryan         Jr LPT                 53.63             
                 26.19        53.63 (27.44)
 36 Tracy, Charlie         So STI                 53.91             
                 26.32        53.91 (27.59)
 37 Kwiatkowski, David     Jr CS                  54.15             
                 26.09        54.15 (28.06)
 38 Adomaitis, Tomas       So FEN                 55.15             
                 26.85        55.15 (28.30)
 39 West, Owen             So RH                  56.18             
                 27.24        56.18 (28.94)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                  
 
  1. Lincolnshire (Stevenson)          125   2. Hinsdale (Central)               80.5
  3. LaGrange (Lyons)                   66   4. Wilmette (Loyola Academy)        52.5
  5. St Charles (North)                 50   6. Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)          45
  7. Oak Park (Op-River Forest)         44   8. Winnetka (New Trier)               42
  9. West Chicago (Hs) [coop]           37  10. Elmhurst (York)                    32
 10. Oak Park (Fenwick)                 32  12. Barrington                         30
 13. Evanston (Twp)                     28  14. Highland Park                      27
 15. Champaign (Central)                26  15. Urbana (University)                26
 17. Naperville (Neuqua Valley)         25  18. Cary (C-Grove) [coop]              24
 19. Normal (Community)                 23  19. Rockford (East)                    23
 21. Plainfield (North) [coop]          20  21. Burbank (Reavis)                   20
 23. Mundelein (Hs)                     18  24. Riverside (R-Brookfield)           16
 25. Chicago (St Ignatius College       14  26. Skokie (Niles West)                13
 27. Normal (University)                12  27. Northbrook (Glenbrook North)       12
 27. Roselle (Lake Park)                12  30. Gurnee (Warren)                    11
 30. Aurora (Metea Valley)              11  30. Darien (Hinsdale South)            11
 33. Naperville (Central)               10  34. Washington [coop]                   9
 35. Palatine (Fremd)                    7  35. Oak Forest                          7
 35. Aurora (Marmion Academy)            7  38. Mt Prospect (Prospect)              6
 39. DeKalb [coop]                     5.5  40. Princeton                           5
 40. Downers Grove (North)               5  40. St Charles (East)                   5
 40. Buffalo Grove                       5  40. South Elgin                         5
 45. Kewanee (Wethersfield)            3.5  46. Lake Forest                         3
 47. Libertyville                        2  47. Downers Grove (South)               2
 49. Pontiac [coop]                      1  49. Elk Grove Village                   1
 49. Schaumburg (Hs)                     1