Peachtree Timing                                       2/26/2022 - 3:36 PM
          IHSA Boys State Championships - 2/25/2022 to 2/26/2022           
 
 Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Zhang, Colin           So STEV                54.81      54.79   16  
                 25.70        54.79 (29.09)
  2 Bey, Joshua            Fr HC                  55.26      54.96   13  
                 25.81        54.96 (29.15)
  3 Gamilla, Jaeddan       Jr MV                  55.03      55.35   12  
                 26.16        55.35 (29.19)
  4 Foley, Aidan           Sr LYN                 55.44      55.65   11  
                 26.37        55.65 (29.28)
  5 Gallagher, Will        Sr HS                  56.07      55.77   10  
                 26.04        55.77 (29.73)
  6 Swigart, Camden        Sr U-N                 56.06      56.43    9  
                 26.41        56.43 (30.02)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Sanchez, Brae          Sr MRST                56.66      56.57    7  
                 26.65        56.57 (29.92)
  8 Lakin, Alex            Jr NC                  56.92      56.65    5  
                 26.31        56.65 (30.34)
  9 Hardy, Caden           Sr EVAN                56.63      57.19    4  
                 26.88        57.19 (30.31)
 10 Regenwetter, Jake      Sr U-U                 56.75      57.27    3  
                 26.73        57.27 (30.54)
 11 Lam, Keian             So WV                  56.99      57.40    2  
                 26.65        57.40 (30.75)
 -- Stempien, Philip       Sr LP                  56.38         DQ  
                 25.81           DQ (30.67)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 Hogue, Jackson         Sr GS                  57.01             
                 26.55        57.01 (30.46)
 14 Ricciardi, Red         Sr NT                  57.04             
                 26.72        57.04 (30.32)
 15 Kubis, Bart            Jr MS                  57.53             
                 26.60        57.53 (30.93)
 16 Kriz, Kane             Jr SCN                 57.60             
                 26.74        57.60 (30.86)
 17 Turk, Will             Sr CHGW                57.72             
                 26.86        57.72 (30.86)
 18 Newlands, Will         Sr NT                  57.80             
                 26.73        57.80 (31.07)
 19 Smith, Brendan         Jr BEN                 57.88             
                 26.73        57.88 (31.15)
 20 Glynn, Dalton          Sr MTCLO               57.91             
                 27.50        57.91 (30.41)
 21 Heinlein, Jaden        So FMD                 58.18             
                 27.34        58.18 (30.84)
 22 Huynh, Ethan           Jr WV                  58.27             
                 27.21        58.27 (31.06)
 22 Smolecki, Alex         Sr STG                 58.27             
                 27.27        58.27 (31.00)
 24 Phua, Ethan            Sr VH                  58.55             
                 27.32        58.55 (31.23)
 25 Treanor, Colin         Sr LEM                 58.79             
                 27.38        58.79 (31.41)
 26 Bi, Lance              Jr STEV                58.92             
                 27.81        58.92 (31.11)
 27 Rabinovich, Eric       So GS                  59.00             
                 27.04        59.00 (31.96)
 28 Sacor, Sam             So MS                  59.16             
                 27.88        59.16 (31.28)
 28 Gitlevich, Evan        Fr GN                  59.16             
                 27.75        59.16 (31.41)
 30 Hamann, Charlie        Sr GRAN                59.24             
                 27.60        59.24 (31.64)
 31 Flight, Andrew         Jr HER                 59.30             
                 27.55        59.30 (31.75)
 32 Rutkauskas, Edgar      So BG                  59.47             
                 28.01        59.47 (31.46)
 33 Schonfeld, Elan        Jr GN                  59.55             
                 27.76        59.55 (31.79)
 34 Rattler, Larry         So LIND                59.57             
                 27.31        59.57 (32.26)
 35 Pollack, Michael       Jr EVAN                59.97             
                 27.79        59.97 (32.18)
 36 Conner, Tyler          Jr MMA               1:00.09             
                 27.67      1:00.09 (32.42)
 37 Bell, Nathan           Jr BYRN              1:00.15             
                 28.24      1:00.15 (31.91)
 38 Ruiz, Braeden          Sr STRL              1:00.25             
                 27.98      1:00.25 (32.27)
 39 Walby, Philip          Sr OP                1:00.42             
                 27.79      1:00.42 (32.63)
 40 Borovik, Matthew       Jr DEER              1:00.55             
                 27.74      1:00.55 (32.81)
 41 Zobkiv, Oleksa         Sr LF                1:01.77             
                 28.83      1:01.77 (32.94)
 42 James, Cameron         Jr MORS              1:01.97             
                 28.53      1:01.97 (33.44)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                  
 
  1. Lincolnshire (Stevenson)          141   2. Hinsdale (Central)               93.5
  3. LaGrange (Lyons)                   77   4. Wilmette (Loyola Academy)        52.5
  5. St Charles (North)                 50   6. Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)          47
  7. Oak Park (Op-River Forest)         44   8. Winnetka (New Trier)               42
  9. West Chicago (Hs) [coop]           37  10. Oak Park (Fenwick)                 32
 10. Evanston (Twp)                     32  10. Elmhurst (York)                    32
 13. Barrington                         30  14. Urbana (University)                29
 15. Highland Park                      27  16. Champaign (Central)                26
 17. Naperville (Neuqua Valley)         25  18. Cary (C-Grove) [coop]              24
 19. Rockford (East)                    23  19. Aurora (Metea Valley)              23
 19. Normal (Community)                 23  22. Normal (University)                21
 22. Darien (Hinsdale South)            21  24. Burbank (Reavis)                   20
 24. Plainfield (North) [coop]          20  26. Mundelein (Hs)                     18
 27. Riverside (R-Brookfield)           16  28. Naperville (Central)               15
 29. Chicago (St Ignatius College       14  30. Skokie (Niles West)                13
 31. Roselle (Lake Park)                12  31. Northbrook (Glenbrook North)       12
 33. Gurnee (Warren)                    11  34. Washington [coop]                   9
 35. Oak Forest                          7  35. Chicago (Marist)                    7
 35. Aurora (Marmion Academy)            7  35. Palatine (Fremd)                    7
 39. Mt Prospect (Prospect)              6  40. DeKalb [coop]                     5.5
 41. Buffalo Grove                       5  41. South Elgin                         5
 41. St Charles (East)                   5  41. Downers Grove (North)               5
 41. Princeton                           5  46. Kewanee (Wethersfield)            3.5
 47. Lake Forest                         3  48. Libertyville                        2
 48. Downers Grove (South)               2  50. Pontiac [coop]                      1
 50. Schaumburg (Hs)                     1  50. Elk Grove Village                   1