Peachtree Timing                               2/26/2022 - 11:13 AM
       IHSA Boys State Championships - 2/25/2022 to 2/26/2022       
 
 Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 STEV                                1:32.38    1:30.09  
     1) Wywrocki, Michael Jr          2) Zhang, Colin So              
     3) Song, Josh Sr                 4) Kohan, David Jr              
                 23.29        48.29 (25.00)
        1:09.68 (21.39)     1:30.09 (20.41)
  2 LYN                                 1:31.78    1:31.58  
     1) Collins, Quinn Jr             2) Foley, Aidan Sr              
     3) Bade, Colin Sr                4) Wanless, Jack Sr             
                 23.49        48.34 (24.85)
        1:11.02 (22.68)     1:31.58 (20.56)
  3 WV                                  1:35.45    1:32.08  
     1) Deshpande, Arnav Sr           2) Huynh, Ethan Jr              
     3) Jefferson, Nathaniel          4) Lohman, Sam                  
                 22.45        48.27 (25.82)
        1:11.06 (22.79)     1:32.08 (21.02)
  4 SCN                                 1:35.69    1:32.98  
     1) Filipovic, Aleksej Sr         2) Freeland, Hunter             
     3) Kriz, Kane Jr                 4) Kemp, Robby                  
                 22.55        48.97 (26.42)
        1:11.36 (22.39)     1:32.98 (21.62)
  5 HC                                  1:33.76    1:33.00  
     1) Daw, Samuel Sr                2) Fix, Andrew                  
     3) Hou, Jeffrey So               4) Gilbert, Andrew Jr           
                 24.21        50.34 (26.13)
        1:12.61 (22.27)     1:33.00 (20.39)
  6 NT                                  1:32.42    1:33.20  
     1) Dienstag, Joe Sr              2) Ricciardi, Red Sr            
     3) Jones, Connor                 4) Lestina, Max Jr              
                 24.05        49.53 (25.48)
        1:12.46 (22.93)     1:33.20 (20.74)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 LOY                                 1:34.28    1:34.02  
     1) Kelly, Andy Sr                2) Rice, Max                    
     3) Andrew, Lachlan Sr            4) Spagnolo, PJ                 
                 23.14        50.67 (27.53)
        1:13.19 (22.52)     1:34.02 (20.83)
  8 NC                                  1:35.15    1:34.20  
     1) Yau, Caleb Sr                 2) Lakin, Alex Jr               
     3) Wagner, Henry                 4) Mander, Steven               
                                  49.94 ( )
        1:12.54 (22.60)     1:34.20 (21.66)
  8 PLFD                                1:35.91    1:34.20  
     1) Puk, Aidan Jr                 2) Suarez, Jeremy               
     3) Benson, Greg Sr               4) Burke, Jack Sr               
                 24.39        51.30 (26.91)
        1:13.73 (22.43)     1:34.20 (20.47)
 10 EVAN                                1:35.12    1:34.79  
     1) Hardy, Caden Sr               2) Herrick, Charles Sr          
     3) Martin, Aaron Sr              4) Balzer, Milo Sr              
                 25.60        50.11 (24.51)
        1:13.08 (22.97)     1:34.79 (21.71)
 11 CG                                  1:34.24    1:34.82  
     1) Watson, William So            2) Venslauskas, Kasparas        
     3) Castro, Ben Sr                4) Fadden, Kameron Sr           
                 24.35        51.32 (26.97)
        1:13.46 (22.14)     1:34.82 (21.36)
 12 MUND                                1:35.93    1:34.85  
     1) Gilbert, Cameron              2) Romero, Michael Sr           
     3) Fathallah, Omar Sr            4) Anastos, Aaron Sr            
                 25.95        51.69 (25.74)
        1:13.99 (22.30)     1:34.85 (20.86)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 HP                                  1:34.28    1:35.04  
     1) Castle, Danny Jr              2) Noffsinger, Ethan Sr         
     3) Obochi, Kevin Jr              4) Ozdaryal, Alp                
                 24.34        51.48 (27.14)
        1:13.79 (22.31)     1:35.04 (21.25)
 14 OP                                  1:34.86    1:35.24  
     1) Harmon, Emmett Jr             2) Walby, Philip Sr             
     3) Rotatori, Thomas Sr           4) Rauch, Lars                  
                 24.32        50.84 (26.52)
        1:13.62 (22.78)     1:35.24 (21.62)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 GS                                  1:34.49    1:35.57  
     1) Patel, Sachin                 2) Hogue, Jackson Sr            
     3) Cho, Tim                      4) German, Jacob Jr             
                 25.66        50.89 (25.23)
        1:14.01 (23.12)     1:35.57 (21.56)
 16 MMA                                 1:35.56    1:36.24  
     1) Conti, Evan                   2) Conner, Tyler Jr             
     3) Wehner, Sean Jr               4) Oostman, Jackson Sr          
                 24.92        51.31 (26.39)
        1:14.79 (23.48)     1:36.24 (21.45)
 17 DGN                                 1:36.53    1:36.44  
     1) Platt, Charles Sr             2) Cameron, Andrew              
     3) Weingust, Ethan               4) Platt, Harrison              
                 23.80        52.08 (28.28)
        1:14.67 (22.59)     1:36.44 (21.77)
 18 MS                                  1:34.34    1:36.46  
     1) Popovic, Ljubomir Jr          2) Kubis, Bart Jr               
     3) Mazurek, Dominic So           4) Wagner, Zack                 
                 25.40        51.06 (25.66)
        1:13.99 (22.93)     1:36.46 (22.47)
 19 FMD                                 1:36.03    1:36.71  
     1) Heinlein, Jaden So            2) Bolger, Colin                
     3) Laffont, Aurelien             4) Pennell, Kurt                
                 24.09        51.95 (27.86)
        1:15.54 (23.59)     1:36.71 (21.17)
 20 PRSP                                1:35.95    1:36.84  
     1) Hays, Tim Sr                  2) McGough, Ian                 
     3) Lapys, Augustas               4) Zwolenik, Ben                
                 23.36        50.92 (27.56)
        1:14.95 (24.03)     1:36.84 (21.89)
 21 NN                                  1:38.22    1:36.97  
     1) Wang, Jonathan So             2) Lam, Adrian                  
     3) Herscher, Ethan               4) Berg, Tyson                  
                 24.76        51.90 (27.14)
        1:15.52 (23.62)     1:36.97 (21.45)
 22 GN                                  1:36.66    1:37.28  
     1) Ko, Euan Sr                   2) Walker, Jake                 
     3) Frank, Gabe Jr                4) Johnson, Gabe                
                 26.06        52.75 (26.69)
        1:15.86 (23.11)     1:37.28 (21.42)
 23 BEN                                 1:36.04    1:37.54  
     1) Yuknis, Jacob                 2) Smith, Brendan Jr            
     3) Hansen, Jack                  4) Larson, Jack Jr              
                 26.41        52.59 (26.18)
        1:16.70 (24.11)     1:37.54 (20.84)
 24 STI                                 1:36.32    1:38.05  
     1) Tracy, Charlie So             2) Sallay, Aleks                
     3) Grgurovic, Aaron So           4) Grud, Stephen So             
                 25.18        53.49 (28.31)
        1:17.09 (23.60)     1:38.05 (20.96)
 25 PONT                                1:37.38    1:38.10  
     1) Deats, Nolan Jr               2) Lucas, Jacob                 
     3) Fogarty, Sam                  4) Plenert, Nathan              
                 24.18        51.64 (27.46)
        1:15.97 (24.33)     1:38.10 (22.13)
 26 STRL                                1:38.01    1:39.00  
     1) Austin, Reiley                2) Ruiz, Braeden Sr             
     3) Drolema, Skylar               4) Garland, Michael             
                 25.40        53.00 (27.60)
        1:16.95 (23.95)     1:39.00 (22.05)
 27 EDVL                                1:37.77    1:39.07  
     1) Grinter, Evan                 2) Osborn, Cohen So             
     3) Gruben, Owen                  4) Myers, Eddie                 
                 25.19        52.43 (27.24)
        1:16.88 (24.45)     1:39.07 (22.19)
 28 U-U                                 1:39.82    1:39.34  
     1) Lin, Andrew Sr                2) Regenwetter, Jake Sr         
     3) Gao, Robert                   4) He, Ryan                     
                 23.05        48.98 (25.93)
        1:15.64 (26.66)     1:39.34 (23.70)
 29 LWE                                 1:36.96    1:40.02  
     1) Lundgren, Joey                2) Lott, Jayden                 
     3) Werner, Jacob                 4) Meldeau, Austin              
                 26.87        54.17 (27.30)
        1:18.03 (23.86)     1:40.02 (21.99)
 30 RH                                  1:38.60    1:40.66  
     1) West, Owen So                 2) Skominas, Vito               
     3) Miles, Cale                   4) Cass, Davis                  
                 27.00        54.47 (27.47)
        1:18.87 (24.40)     1:40.66 (21.79)
 31 LEM                                 1:40.76    1:42.10  
     1) Knutte, Luke Sr               2) Treanor, Colin Sr            
     3) Termaat, Owen                 4) Jankauskas, Aaron            
                 25.98        52.20 (26.22)
        1:19.10 (26.90)     1:42.10 (23.00)