Peachtree Timing                                       2/26/2022 - 3:36 PM
          IHSA Boys State Championships - 2/25/2022 to 2/26/2022           
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 LOY                                 3:03.95    3:03.99   32  
     1) Spagnolo, PJ                  2) Andrew, Lachlan Sr           
     3) Zemenides, Demetri            4) Kelly, Andy Sr               
                 22.52        47.80 (47.80)
        1:09.06 (21.26)     1:33.33 (45.53)
        1:55.61 (22.28)     2:20.00 (46.67)
        2:40.88 (20.88)     3:03.99 (43.99)
  2 STEV                                3:05.26    3:04.69   26  
     1) Kohan, David Jr               2) Xiong, Brandon Sr            
     3) Song, Josh Sr                 4) Curtin, Jack Jr              
                 22.19        46.06 (46.06)
        1:07.66 (21.60)     1:32.20 (46.14)
        1:54.04 (21.84)     2:18.45 (46.25)
        2:40.52 (22.07)     3:04.69 (46.24)
  3 HC                                  3:04.64    3:05.75   24  
     1) Gilbert, Andrew Jr            2) Marcet, Brody So             
     3) Priest, Noah Jr               4) Harris, Nate So              
                 22.50        46.85 (46.85)
        1:08.61 (21.76)     1:33.33 (46.48)
        1:54.66 (21.33)     2:19.20 (45.87)
        2:41.44 (22.24)     3:05.75 (46.55)
  4 LYN                                 3:05.90    3:06.24   22  
     1) Collins, Quinn Jr             2) Vitek, AJ                    
     3) Gantt, Graeme                 4) Wanless, Jack Sr             
                 22.38        46.93 (46.93)
        1:08.76 (21.83)     1:33.48 (46.55)
        1:55.83 (22.35)     2:20.90 (47.42)
        2:42.48 (21.58)     3:06.24 (45.34)
  5 NT                                  3:05.85    3:06.33   20  
     1) Musick, Aiden So              2) Wilson, Graham Jr            
     3) Michael, Alex Sr              4) Wilson, Ward Jr              
                 22.49        46.29 (46.29)
        1:08.16 (21.87)     1:32.86 (46.57)
        1:54.86 (22.00)     2:19.66 (46.80)
        2:41.74 (22.08)     3:06.33 (46.67)
  6 WHCI                                3:07.35    3:08.30   18  
     1) Townsend, Logan Sr            2) McCullough, Gavin Sr         
     3) Johnson, Brady So             4) Smith, Mason                 
                 22.52        46.83 (46.83)
        1:08.46 (21.63)     1:34.08 (47.25)
        1:55.47 (21.39)     2:19.46 (45.38)
        2:42.75 (23.29)     3:08.30 (48.84)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  7 OP                                  3:08.14    3:07.68   14  
     1) Louis, Benjamin Sr            2) Rotatori, Thomas Sr          
     3) Rauch, Lars                   4) Harmon, Emmett Jr            
                 22.38        46.49 (46.49)
        1:08.84 (22.35)     1:33.74 (47.25)
        1:55.67 (21.93)     2:20.59 (46.85)
        2:43.11 (22.52)     3:07.68 (47.09)
  8 NV                                  3:08.53    3:07.84   10  
     1) Anderson, Steffan             2) Kondrashev, Dima Jr          
     3) Doerrer, Ryan Sr              4) Dunn, Aiden Sr               
                 23.14        48.28 (48.28)
        1:10.41 (22.13)     1:35.02 (46.74)
        1:57.17 (22.15)     2:21.81 (46.79)
        2:44.20 (22.39)     3:07.84 (46.03)
  9 STI                                 3:08.42    3:08.15    8  
     1) Troy, Padraig Sr              2) Grud, Stephen So             
     3) Tracy, Charlie So             4) Nolan, Peter So              
                 22.59        46.78 (46.78)
        1:08.93 (22.15)     1:34.22 (47.44)
        1:56.88 (22.66)     2:21.59 (47.37)
        2:43.55 (21.96)     3:08.15 (46.56)
 10 CG                                  3:07.86    3:08.59    6  
     1) Castro, Ben Sr                2) Watson, William So           
     3) Zielinski, Dexter             4) Fadden, Kameron Sr           
                 22.10        46.34 (46.34)
        1:08.88 (22.54)     1:33.76 (47.42)
        1:56.04 (22.28)     2:21.06 (47.30)
        2:43.15 (22.09)     3:08.59 (47.53)
 11 FEN                                 3:08.80    3:09.46    4  
     1) Kulisek, Sam                  2) Adomaitis, Tomas So          
     3) Podgorski, Code               4) Flynn, Mike Sr               
                 22.65        47.88 (47.88)
        1:10.34 (22.46)     1:35.79 (47.91)
        1:58.87 (23.08)     2:24.84 (49.05)
        2:45.88 (21.04)     3:09.46 (44.62)
 12 MUND                                3:08.90    3:11.28    2  
     1) Romero, Michael Sr            2) Gilbert, Cameron             
     3) Serrano, Edwin                4) Fathallah, Omar Sr           
                 22.56        47.28 (47.28)
        1:10.90 (23.62)     1:37.04 (49.76)
        2:00.72 (23.68)     2:26.72 (49.68)
        2:47.83 (21.11)     3:11.28 (44.56)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 13 EVAN                                3:09.48             
     1) Hardy, Caden Sr               2) Herrick, Charles Sr          
     3) Martin, Aaron Sr              4) Balzer, Milo Sr              
                 22.35        46.72 (46.72)
        1:09.45 (22.73)     1:34.23 (47.51)
        1:56.64 (22.41)     2:22.19 (47.96)
        2:44.49 (22.30)     3:09.48 (47.29)
 14 WV                                  3:09.55             
     1) Lohman, Sam                   2) Deshpande, Arnav Sr          
     3) Jefferson, Nathaniel          4) Lam, Keian So                
                 22.45        47.56 (47.56)
        1:08.65 (21.09)     1:32.70 (45.14)
        1:54.78 (22.08)     2:20.38 (47.68)
        2:44.05 (23.67)     3:09.55 (49.17)
 15 MMA                                 3:10.48             
     1) Oostman, Jackson Sr           2) Bardak, Tyler Fr             
     3) Wehner, Sean Jr               4) Conner, Tyler Jr             
                 22.91        48.10 (48.10)
        1:10.65 (22.55)     1:35.78 (47.68)
        1:58.66 (22.88)     2:23.77 (47.99)
        2:46.06 (22.29)     3:10.48 (46.71)
 16 GN                                  3:10.76             
     1) Frank, Gabe Jr                2) Gisiner, Sam                 
     3) Hyun, Josh                    4) Ko, Euan Sr                  
                 22.73        47.80 (47.80)
        1:10.89 (23.09)     1:36.25 (48.45)
        1:58.56 (22.31)     2:23.59 (47.34)
        2:45.78 (22.19)     3:10.76 (47.17)
 17 MV                                  3:10.77             
     1) Leslie, Tyler Sr              2) Wang, George Sr              
     3) Henkle, Jacob                 4) Gamilla, Jaeddan Jr          
                 22.51        47.18 (47.18)
        1:09.11 (21.93)     1:33.92 (46.74)
        1:57.33 (23.41)     2:23.85 (49.93)
        2:45.85 (22.00)     3:10.77 (46.92)
 18 NML                                 3:10.98             
     1) Tucci, Tyson Sr               2) Malinowski, Kamden           
     3) Wills, Kenneth                4) Fujimoto, Josh Jr            
                 22.22        46.53 (46.53)
        1:09.10 (22.57)     1:34.62 (48.09)
        1:57.67 (23.05)     2:23.02 (48.40)
        3:10.98 (47.96)                    
 19 DGN                                 3:12.01             
     1) Musso, Aiden                  2) Weingust, Ethan              
     3) Platt, Harrison               4) Platt, Charles Sr            
                 23.49        48.93 (48.93)
        1:11.47 (22.54)     1:36.94 (48.01)
        1:59.97 (23.03)     2:25.06 (48.12)
        2:47.28 (22.22)     3:12.01 (46.95)
 20 PLFD                                3:12.64             
     1) Broadway, Joe                 2) Mallari, Ian                 
     3) Suarez, Jeremy                4) Puk, Aidan Jr                
                 23.68        49.37 (49.37)
        1:12.12 (22.75)     1:37.74 (48.37)
        2:00.04 (22.30)     2:25.35 (47.61)
        2:47.87 (22.52)     3:12.64 (47.29)
 21 GS                                  3:12.76             
     1) German, Jacob Jr              2) Chen, Henry So               
     3) Wagner, Todd                  4) Raab, Syphax Sr              
                              48.48 (48.48)
        1:10.93 (22.45)     1:36.16 (47.68)
        1:58.77 (22.61)     2:24.90 (48.74)
        2:47.07 (22.17)     3:12.76 (47.86)
 22 YRK                                 3:12.82             
     1) Maiers, Nick                  2) Polomsky, Martin             
     3) Harrington, Jeremy Jr         4) Groya, Connor Sr             
                 23.29        49.84 (49.84)
        1:12.21 (22.37)     1:38.44 (48.60)
                            2:27.23 (48.79)
        2:48.61 (21.38)     3:12.82 (45.59)
 23 HP                                  3:13.12             
     1) Obochi, Kevin Jr              2) Fridman, Aron                
     3) Ozdaryal, Alp                 4) Castle, Danny Jr             
                 22.85        47.64 (47.64)
        1:11.18 (23.54)     1:37.41 (49.77)
        2:00.25 (22.84)     2:26.03 (48.62)
        2:48.35 (22.32)     3:13.12 (47.09)
 24 NC                                  3:13.60             
     1) Mander, Steven                2) Lueken, Nathan               
     3) Albright, Hayden              4) Sanders, Quentin             
                 23.48        48.93 (48.93)
        1:11.31 (22.38)     1:36.73 (47.80)
        1:59.60 (22.87)     2:24.96 (48.23)
        2:47.60 (22.64)     3:13.60 (48.64)
 25 SCN                                 3:14.76             
     1) Kemp, Robby                   2) Deutmeyer, William So        
     3) Freeland, Hunter              4) Allamian, Aidan              
                 23.11        48.27 (48.27)
        1:11.02 (22.75)     1:36.17 (47.90)
        1:59.82 (23.65)     2:26.29 (50.12)
        2:48.83 (22.54)     3:14.76 (48.47)
 26 BARR                                3:15.62             
     1) Anselm, Rylan So              2) Guo, Dylan                   
     3) Bucaro, Lucas Fr              4) O'Leary, Griffin Sr          
                 23.33        48.37 (48.37)
        1:11.90 (23.53)     1:38.14 (49.77)
        2:01.68 (23.54)     2:27.65 (49.51)
        2:50.18 (22.53)     3:15.62 (47.97)
 27 DUN                                 3:16.49             
     1) Morris, Jack                  2) Herbst, Christian            
     3) Wetherill, Mitchell           4) Pollard, Jack                
                 23.14        49.13 (49.13)
        1:12.14 (23.01)     1:38.33 (49.20)
        2:01.98 (23.65)     2:28.40 (50.07)
        2:51.30 (22.90)     3:16.49 (48.09)
 28 LWE                                 3:17.76             
     1) Meldeau, Austin               2) Werner, Jacob                
     3) Toolis, Sean                  4) Lundgren, Joey               
                 22.80        48.61 (48.61)
        1:11.94 (23.33)     1:38.26 (49.65)
        2:01.39 (23.13)     2:27.52 (49.26)
        2:51.30 (23.78)     3:17.76 (50.24)
 29 CS                                  3:18.06             
     1) Kwiatkowski, David Jr         2) Simonek, Andrew Jr           
     3) Reyes, Aidan                  4) Swiecicki, Filip             
                 24.11        50.10 (50.10)
        1:13.64 (23.54)     1:39.74 (49.64)
        2:03.24 (23.50)     2:29.38 (49.64)
        2:52.60 (23.22)     3:18.06 (48.68)
 30 RH                                  3:18.72             
     1) Miles, Cale                   2) Cass, Davis                  
     3) West, Owen So                 4) Kitzman, Jack Jr             
                 24.44        50.84 (50.84)
        1:14.28 (23.44)     1:40.07 (49.23)
        2:04.63 (24.56)     2:31.11 (51.04)
        2:53.76 (22.65)     3:18.72 (47.61)
 31 CHGW                                3:18.75             
     1) Flatt, Mason                  2) Sanner, Andrew               
     3) Turk, Lleyton                 4) Turk, Will Sr                
                 23.81        49.89 (49.89)
        1:13.67 (23.78)     1:40.57 (50.68)
        2:03.86 (23.29)     2:29.91 (49.34)
        2:52.84 (22.93)     3:18.75 (48.84)
 32 CHC                                 3:27.23             
     1) Williams, Aidan Jr            2) Dempsey, Maddox              
     3) Lee, Josh                     4) Vazquez, Jack                
                 23.07        48.90 (48.90)
        1:12.76 (23.86)     1:40.77 (51.87)
        2:06.00 (25.23)     2:33.68 (52.91)
        2:59.19 (25.51)     3:27.23 (53.55)
 -- MS                                      DQ              
     1) Nielson, Lukas                2) Chapovalov, Zach Jr          
     3) Wagner, Zack                  4) Mazurek, Dominic So          
                 23.47        48.77 (48.77)
        1:11.80 (23.03)     1:37.27 (48.50)
        2:01.49 (24.22)     2:28.09 (50.82)
        2:50.77 (22.68)          DQ (48.14)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                      
 
  1. Lincolnshire (Stevenson)          167   2. Hinsdale (Central)              117.5
  3. LaGrange (Lyons)                   99   4. Wilmette (Loyola Academy)        84.5
  5. Winnetka (New Trier)               62   6. Oak Park (Op-River Forest)         58
  7. West Chicago (Hs) [coop]           55   8. St Charles (North)                 50
  9. Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)          47  10. Oak Park (Fenwick)                 36
 11. Naperville (Neuqua Valley)         35  12. Evanston (Twp)                     32
 12. Elmhurst (York)                    32  14. Cary (C-Grove) [coop]              30
 14. Barrington                         30  16. Urbana (University)                29
 17. Highland Park                      27  18. Champaign (Central)                26
 19. Rockford (East)                    23  19. Normal (Community)                 23
 19. Aurora (Metea Valley)              23  22. Chicago (St Ignatius College       22
 23. Normal (University)                21  23. Darien (Hinsdale South)            21
 25. Mundelein (Hs)                     20  25. Burbank (Reavis)                   20
 25. Plainfield (North) [coop]          20  28. Riverside (R-Brookfield)           16
 29. Naperville (Central)               15  30. Skokie (Niles West)                13
 31. Roselle (Lake Park)                12  31. Northbrook (Glenbrook North)       12
 33. Gurnee (Warren)                    11  34. Washington [coop]                   9
 35. Palatine (Fremd)                    7  35. Chicago (Marist)                    7
 35. Oak Forest                          7  35. Aurora (Marmion Academy)            7
 39. Mt Prospect (Prospect)              6  40. DeKalb [coop]                     5.5
 41. Downers Grove (North)               5  41. South Elgin                         5
 41. St Charles (East)                   5  41. Buffalo Grove                       5
 41. Princeton                           5  46. Kewanee (Wethersfield)            3.5
 47. Lake Forest                         3  48. Downers Grove (South)               2
 48. Libertyville                        2  50. Pontiac [coop]                      1
 50. Schaumburg (Hs)                     1  50. Elk Grove Village                   1